Malta Historical & Genealogy Society
Index Project
Our newly computerized and indexed archive information includes obituaries, family histories, photos, schools, businesses, churches, organizations, sports, celebrations and property abstracts. Press Ctrl-F to locate family names or events. The first column will give you the physical location you need to request copies. Requests for copies should be submitted in writing to Malta Historical Society, 127 N. Third, PO Box 171, Malta, IL 60150. The staff will fill your request as time permits.
Page 1
Page 2
Page 3 Page 4
Page 5
Page 6
Page 7
018 000 029 | Lincoln Highway Seedling Mile, clippings, Chronicle, 9/23/1914, "Highway Has Improved Here", Lincoln Highway Association; 10/2/1914, "Birthday For Highway Last Saturday"; 11/6/1914, "Malta Road Is Three Fourths Finished Now" | documents |
018 000 029 2 | (cont.) 11/13/1914, "Cement Road Is Done At Malta"; 12/11/1914, "Former DeKalb Girl Makes Highway Gift", Lee, Up-to-Date Music House; 10/31/1914, "To Celebrate the Birthday of the Highway" | documents |
018 000 030 | Lincoln Highway Seedling Mile, clippings, 9/16/1920, "Follow Cement to Rochelle", 9/17/1920, "Work on Cement Road to be Done This Afternoon", 10/5/1920, "Is All Raised Says Consul"; 10/12/1920, "Will Mark Great Road", Lincoln Highway Association | documents |
018 000 030 2 | (cont.) markers, Wyllys, Willys Overland, Autocar; 10/13/1029, "Road Markes Finish Work Here Yesterday"; 9/4/1920, "Highway to be Permanently Marked Soon", University of Michigan | documents |
018 000 031 | Lincoln Highway Seedling Mile, clippings, partial article, 6/21/2000, "Lincoln Highway's 'Seedling Mile' Near Malta", Hastert, National Scenic Byway Program, Lincoln Highway Association, Good Roads Movement, Lowman; construction picture | photos, documents |
018 000 032 | Lincoln Highway, pictures, Continental Divide, Wyoming, New Jersey, Grand Island, NE | photos |
018 000 033 | Lincoln Highway Seedling Mile, clipping, Sycamore True Republican, 5/20/1916, "First to Beautify Lincoln Highway", DeKalb County, Naperville Nursery, Balthis, DeKalb Woman's Club, University of Illinois | documents |
018 000 034 | Lincoln Highway Seedling Mile, clipping, "Festival Committee Upbeat as Well", Downtown Rochelle Association, Lincoln Highway Heritage Festival | documents |
018 000 035 | Lincoln Highway Seedling Mile, clipping, 11/8/1994, "Malta's Part in Highway Noted", Interstate 80, Route 66, Route 38, Prall, Kishwaukee College, Williams, Phi Theta Kappa, Lincoln Highway Association, 1913, Nov. 12, 1914 | documents |
018 000 036 | Lincoln Highway Seedling Mile, letter, Mooseheart, Loyal Order of Moose, Dunne, Lincoln Highway Commission, Kane County Good Roads Association, Young | documents |
018 000 037 | Lincoln Highway Seedling Mile, Village of Malta flyer "Preserving the Past…", Fischer, construction picture | documents |
019 000 001 | Unidentified couple | photos |
019 000 002 | McMurchry, Miller, Latham, Becker, Cronk | photos |
019 000 003 | Jacobs children, 1893 | photos |
019 000 004 | Pendergrass, 1890, Civil War | photos |
019 000 005 | Pendergrass | photos |
019 000 006 | Pendergrass | photos |
019 000 007 | Pendergrass | photos |
019 000 008 | Pendergrass | photos |
019 000 009 | Pendergrass | photos |
019 000 010 | Pendergrass | photos |
019 000 011 | Pendergrass | photos |
019 000 012 | Peterson | photos |
019 000 013 | Peterson, Southun | photos |
019 000 014 | Peterson, Tanner | photos |
019 000 015 | Pierce | photos |
019 000 016 | Pierce | photos |
019 000 017 | Pierce | photos |
019 000 018 | Pierce, Richardson | photos |
019 000 019 | Pierce | photos |
019 000 020 | Pierce | photos |
019 000 021 | Plapp | photos |
019 000 022 | Plapp, Watkins | photos |
019 000 023 | Plapp, Deily | photos |
019 000 024 | Plapp | photos |
019 000 025 | Plapp | photos |
019 000 026 | Quincer | photos |
019 000 027 | Ravott, Watkins | photos |
019 000 028 | Roberts | photos |
019 000 029 | Roberts children, 1945 | photos |
019 000 030 | Roberts | photos |
019 000 031 | Coery, Shaver, 1891 | photos |
019 000 032 | Shoop, Capone, 1956 | photos |
019 000 033 | Smiley | photos |
019 000 034 | Stone | photos |
019 000 035 | Smiley, Bone | photos |
019 000 036 | Stone | photos |
019 000 037 | Bone, Quincer, Larson, Busby, 1895 | photos |
019 000 038 | Rowe, Van Artsdale | photos |
019 000 039 | Tanner | photos |
019 000 040 | Tanner | photos |
019 000 041 | Tanner | photos |
019 000 042 | Tanner, Griswold, 1991 | photos |
019 000 043 | Tucker | photos |
019 000 044 | Waters, Guernsey | photos |
019 000 045 | Wedlake | photos |
019 000 046 | Haish, Willett | photos |
019 000 047 | Willett, Daw | photos |
019 000 048 | Unidentified woman, fleas | photos |
019 000 049 | Unidentified children | photos |
019 000 050 | Unidentified women, 1890 | photos |
019 000 051 | Unidentified children | photos |
019 000 052 | Unidentified children | photos |
019 000 053 | Pendergrass | photos |
019 000 054 | Picnic, 1890, Quincer, Larson, Busby, Bone | photos |
019 000 055 | Van Artsdale | photos |
019 000 056 | Van Artsdale, Stoddard, Duffy, Myers, Kerwin, Willrett | photos |
019 000 057 | Van Artsdale | photos |
019 000 058 | Van Artsdale | photos |
019 000 059 | Van Artsdale | photos |
019 000 060 | Van Artsdale | photos |
019 000 061 | Van Artsdale | photos |
019 000 062 | Van Artsdale | photos |
019 000 063 | Van Artsdale | photos |
019 000 064 | Van Artsdale | photos |
019 000 065 | Van Artsdale | photos |
019 000 066 | Veale, Spickerman, Olsen | photos |
019 000 067 | Veale | photos |
019 000 068 | Miller, Veale, Lips | photos |
019 000 069 | Wedlake | photos |
019 000 070 | Pierce, Schafer, Plapp, Welch, Senior Women's Club | photos |
019 000 071 | Govig, Miller, Mace, Brundage, Roland, Phelps, Male, Plapp, Hueber, Delbridge, Pierce | photos |
019 000 072 | Male, Plapp, Hueber, Pierce, Delbridge | photos |
019 000 073 | Nauyalis, 1956 | photos |
019 000 074 | Jacobs, Waters | photos |
019 000 075 | First Fire Dept. Festival, 1947; some names on back - Butler, Farley, Marshall, Roberts, Halverson, Stoddard, Griswold | photos |
019 000 076 | Hueber; photocopy of 100th birthday letter from Reagan on back, 1981 | photos |
019 000 077 | Unidentified man ("Chuck's Great Great Grandpa") | photos |
019 000 078 | Abbott, Wesley | photos |
019 000 079 | Abbott | photos |
019 000 080 | Abbott | photos |
019 000 081 | Abbott | photos |
019 000 082 | Adams | photos |
019 000 083 | Anderson | photos |
019 000 084 | Hammal, Almburg, Bergeson, Nelson, Francen, Peterson | photos |
019 000 085 | Schule, Alberding, Plapp | photos |
019 000 086 | Alberding, Plapp | photos |
019 000 087 | Badgley, Jacobs | photos |
019 000 088 | Banfield | photos |
019 000 089 | Barton | photos |
019 000 090 | Moody, Blair, 1908 | photos |
019 000 091 | Blair | photos |
019 000 092 | Bone | photos |
019 000 093 | Brockman | photos |
019 000 094 | Brundage | photos |
019 000 095 | Brundage, Pierce | photos |
019 000 096 | Clark, Brundage | photos |
019 000 097 | Brundage | photos |
019 000 098 | Brundage, Phillips, 1980 | photos |
019 000 099 | Busby, 1888 | photos |
019 000 100 | Busby | photos |
019 000 101 | Busby, Kerwin | photos |
019 000 102 | Busby, 1923 | photos |
019 000 103 | Busby | photos |
019 000 104 | Busby | photos |
019 000 105 | Butler | photos |
019 000 106 | Coffrey, 1st child born in Malta, 1853 | photos |
019 000 107 | Claxton, Miller, Clark, 1927 | photos |
019 000 108 | Miller, Smith, Stiles, Claxton | photos |
019 000 109 | Clark, 8/4/1926 | photos |
019 000 110 | Clark | photos |
019 000 111 | Daw | photos |
019 000 112 | Daw | photos |
019 000 113 | Daw | photos |
019 000 114 | Malta String Band 1890, Malta Football Team 1904 | photos |
019 000 115 | Deily, 6/16/1917 | photos |
019 000 116 | Delbridge, Hueber, 1965 | photos |
019 000 117 | Dodge | photos |
019 000 118 | Freeman | photos |
019 000 119 | Skelly, Freeman, Gliesman | photos |
019 000 120 | Skelly, Freeman | photos |
019 000 121 | Freeman, 1900 | photos |
019 000 122 | Freeman | photos |
019 000 123 | Kellam, Spickerman, Olsen, Freeman, Harr | photos |
019 000 124 | Gilliam | photos |
019 000 125 | Haish, Phelps | photos |
019 000 126 | Jacobs | photos |
019 000 127 | Jacobs | photos |
019 000 128 | Lacobs, Puffer, Pease | photos |
019 000 129 | Jacobs | photos |
019 000 130 | Jacobs | photos |
019 000 131 | Jacobs | photos |
019 000 132 | Jacobs | photos |
019 000 133 | Jacobs | photos |
019 000 134 | Jacobs, Halverson, 3/17/1937 | photos |
019 000 135 | Waters, Guernsey, Hoard, Stock, Jacobs | photos |
019 000 136 | Montgomery, Kempson, 1912 | photos |
019 000 137 | Kempson, 1910 | photos |
019 000 138 | Kerwin | photos |
019 000 139 | Kyler, Mattson | photos |
019 000 140 | Kyler, Ponhueser, Cardine, 1/29/2006 | photos |
019 000 141 | Lang, Brown, 10/3/1946 | photos |
019 000 142 | Larson, Bone, Morrisey, Haish, 1873 | photos |
019 000 143 | Larson children, 12/12/1896 | photos |
019 000 144 | Watkins, Larson, 1897 | photos |
019 000 145 | Larson | photos |
019 000 146 | Maeyechoffe, 1917 | photos |
019 000 147 | Male, Berg, Rees | photos |
019 000 148 | Male | photos |
019 000 149 | Maloney, Freeman, Gliesman, 1900 | photos |
019 000 150 | Marshall, 1978 | photos |
019 000 151 | McGee, Gilliam | photos |
019 000 152 | Mattson | photos |
019 000 153 | "Ed & Mable" (Mattson?), 3/12/1919 | photos |
019 000 154 | Mattson | photos |
019 000 155 | "Mable" | photos |
019 000 156 | Mattson | photos |
019 000 157 | Mattson | photos |
019 000 158 | Swanson | photos |
019 000 159 | Mattson | photos |
019 000 160 | Mattson (?) | photos |
019 000 161 | Mattson, Swanson | photos |
019 000 162 | Mattson | photos |
019 000 163 | Mattson (?) | photos |
019 000 164 | McDermott | photos |
019 000 165 | Mollencuff | photos |
019 000 166 | Olney, 2/7/1954 | photos |
019 000 167 | Painter, 1956 | photos |
019 000 168 | Orput | photos |
019 000 169 | Painter | photos |
019 000 170 | Painter | photos |
019 000 171 | Painter, Veale | photos |
019 000 172 | "Malta Ladies", Pease, Haish, Lucas, Winders, Doane, Barber, Wright | photos |
020 000 010 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, clippings, Chronicle, 10/1/1975, "Show Is 'Always Too Much'", Spiers, Willrett, Rosenbaum; "Jack Frost To Visit Show", National Weather Service; "Brisk Wind Sweeps Site", Willrett, Claybaugh, 4-H | documents |
020 000 001 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, clipping, Morning Star, 10/1/1975, tractors, parking lot | photos |
020 000 002 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, clippings, Morning Star, 10/1/1975, "Gas Stations Expecting Rush", Allen; "Magician Helps Sell FS Products", Alan | documents |
020 000 003 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, clippings, Morning Star, 10/1/1975, "Mrs. Fox Keeps Smiling, Directs Cars In Cornfield", Willrett, United Church of Christ; "Veteran Farmer Amazed By Show", Fordson, Rumley Do-All | photos, documents |
020 000 004 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, clipping, Morning Star, 10/1/1975, ""Farm Strip Looks Like O'Hare Field", Doyle, Willrett, | documents |
020 000 005 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, clippings, Morning Star, 10/1/1975, "Cafes Boom Due To Show", A&W Drive-In, Pyfe N' Drum Restaurant, McDonald's, Burger King, Peacock, Vagabond Resort, Fort, Erik's, Dragy; "Weatherman Big Attraction", Judd | documents |
020 000 006 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, clipping, Morning Star, 10/1/1975, "Machine Age Changes Farms", Harvestore, Evronmental Proection Agency, Watkins, Veraitle Manufacturing Co., Cummens, Schellenberg | documents |
020 000 007 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, clipping, Morning Star, 10/1/1975, crowds in cornfield | photos |
020 000 008 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, clipping, Morning Star, 10/1/1975, "'Step Right Up' For Farm Talk", Golan, Los Flamencos, carnival | photos, documents |
020 000 009 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, clipping, Chronicle, 10/1/1975, "Crowds Jostle Businesses", Holiday Inn, Cupples, Beck, Sambo's, Skonsen's Smorgasbord, Stone, Hickey, Larry's Sunoco, Disco, Spot-Lite Food Mart, Hayes | documents |
020 000 011 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, clipping, Chronicle, 10/1/1975, "New Community Near Malta", Willrett | photos |
020 000 012 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, clipping, Chronicle, 10/3/1975, "Farm Progress Beehive", airstrip | photos |
020 000 013 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, clippings, Chronicle, 10/3/1975, "Pioneer In Hybrids Visits Farm Show", Gunn, DeKalb AgResearch, Roberts, DeKalb 404A; "It Just Feels Good" | photos, documents |
020 000 014 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, clippings, Chronicle, 10/3/1975, ""Show Crowds Drop Despite Warm Sun", Willrett, ; "Flying Farmers Flock To Show", Willrett, Burke, Moffett, Mooney A2A, DeKalb Public Hospital | documents |
020 000 015 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, clipping, Chronicle, 10/3/1975, "Film Record", Marchetto, DeKalb AgResearch | photos |
020 000 016 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, clipping, Chronicle, 10/3/1975, "DeKalb Ag Hails Showcase Aspect", Roberts, Willrett, Peabody, Heinold Marketing, Lindsat Irrigation, Arizona Feeds | documents |
020 000 017 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, clipping, "Farm Show Feeds Army", Claybaugh, Chiles Catering, Muller-Pinehurst Diary | documents |
020 000 018 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, clipping, 10/2/1975, "Flier Hurt In At Farm Show", Moffett, DeKalb Public Hospital, Berbaum, Flying Farmers, Mooney A2A, Goodyear blimp | documents |
020 000 019 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, clipping, "Thousand Pack Show", Willrett, Duncan, Daily Chronicle, Albrecht, Prairie Farmer publications, Federal Aviation Administration, M.W. Company | documents |
020 000 020 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, clipping, Chronicle, 9/30/1975, "Look, Up In The Sky…it’s the 'America' Blimp", Goodyear, DeKalb Airport, "Mayflower", "Columbia"; "Churches Gross $210,000 at Farm Progress Show", First National Bank, Urech | documents |
020 000 020 2 | (cont.) St. Patrick's, First Lutheran, Malta United Methodist, Immanuel Lutheran, Butler, Stoddard, Remmers, Creston Methodist, Esmond United Methodist, Trinity Lutheran, St. John's Lutheran, Steward United Methodist, Calvary Lutheran | documents |
020 000 020 3 | (cont.) St. James's, First Lutheran, First United Methodist, Foursquare Gospel, St. Mary's, First Congregational | documents |
020 000 021 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, clippings, Chronicle, "'Carnival' Comes to Life", Massey-Ferguson, Willrett; "Progess Site Buzzes With Activity", Willrett, Ford Motor Co., DeKalb AgResearch, A.O. Smith Harvestore, FS Services, Scott, DeKalb County Farm Bureau, WLBK | photos, documents |
020 000 022 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, clipping, "50,000th Harvestore Rises At Progress Site", Willrett, Holdmeyer, Prairie Farmer, DeKalb AgResearch, FS, Pioneer | photos, documents |
020 000 023 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, picture, firetrucks at sunup | photos |
020 000 024 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, picture, planes arriving | photos |
020 000 025 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, picture, FAA controllers | photos |
020 000 026 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, picture, plane landing over silos | photos |
020 000 027 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, picture, crashed plane | photos |
020 000 028 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, pictures, landing strip; crashed plane - loading pilot onto stretcher | photos |
020 000 029 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, pictures, parked planes; machinery parade | photos |
020 000 030 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, pictures, machinery parade; Goodyear blimp | photos |
020 000 031 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, pictures, silos, wagons; Goodyear blimp | photos |
020 000 032 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, picture, hot air balloon | photos |
020 000 033 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, picture, hot air balloon | photos |
020 000 034 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, picture, early morning | photos |
020 000 035 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, picture, airfield & campground | photos |
020 000 036 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, picture, plane in cornfield | photos |
020 000 037 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, picture, plane landing | photos |
020 000 038 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, picture, firetruck | photos |
020 000 039 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, pictures, road through cornfield; First Aid tent | photos |
020 000 040 | Farm Progress Show, 1975, clipping, Chronicle, 10/1/1975, "Visitors Rest Their Feet", Spiers, Rosenbaum | photos |
021 000 001 | pictures, Phelps house, South 1st Street; Dr. Barton house, SW corner of 3rd & Jefferson, Fromberg | photos |
021 000 002 | pictures, Ed Bone home, barn, 5th, 6th, Washington, Sprague; Pease house, West Jefferson St., Swanson; Haish house, 3rd & Washington | photos |
021 000 003 | pictures, putative Haish houses, Phelps, Prall | photos |
021 000 004 | pictures, Wakins house; Kuhn, 1924; Bartlett, Rt. 38; North Main Street | photos |
021 000 005 | pictures, T.S. Kingstad house, South 3rd Street, library, Welch, Waters (see page 12); Mollencuff: B.B. Smiley house, South 2nd Street | photos |
021 000 006 | pictures, Joe Pierce house, 1868-1869, South 4th Street | photos |
021 000 007 | pictures, Harkness house & barn, 350 South Malta Road, Zellar; story about house, 1994 | photos, documents |
021 000 008 | pictures, Van Artsdale house, South Malta Road; Slocum Woodard house, Sect. 6 Malta Township (engraving) | photos |
021 000 009 | photocopy of postcard of Malta streetscape, Haish; pictures, Pease house, NW corner of 3rd & Jefferson, Lynch, Prerost; Jacobs house, South 3rd Street, Hicks | photos, documents |
021 000 010 | pictures, Abbott house, moved, library, sheep shed, Shoop; house built for doctor, black walnut studs, Jenson | photos |
021 000 011 | pictures, 303 E. Jefferson, gandy-dancer, Old Town Hall, demolished | photos |
021 000 012 | pictures, T.S. Kingstad house, library, Govig (see page 5); Irving Larson house, Orput Street, Memorial Day 1983, 2006 | photos |
021 000 013 | pictures, Jacob & Caroline Deily house, Van Buren, 6-16-1917, Golden Anniversary; Brundage house, 6th Street & South Malta Road | photos |
021 000 014 | pictures, Bert Pendergrass house (2 possibilties) | photos |
021 000 015 | pictures, unidentified houses & barn | photos |
021 000 016 | pictures, Welch house, S. Second Street, Schafer, McGee, Olsen; Gliesman house, 1900 | photos |
021 000 017 | photocopy of postcard of Malta streetscape, south on Main (Third) Street | photos |
021 000 018 | photocopy of postcard of Malta streetscape | photos |
021 000 019 | photocopy of postcard of Malta streetscape, N. Main (Third) Street | photos |
021 000 020 | photocopy of postcard of Malta streetscape, north on Main (Third) Street | photos |
021 000 021 | photocopy of postcard of Malta streetscape, grain elevator, Third & Adams | photos |
021 000 022 | photocopy of postcard of Malta streetscape | photos |
021 000 023 | photocopy of postcard of Malta streetscape, south on Main (Third) Street | photos |
021 000 024 | photocopy of postcard of Malta streetscape, south on Main (Third) Street, Methodist parsonage | photos |
021 000 025 | photocopy of postcard of Malta streetscape, M.E. Church | photos |
021 000 026 | picture, house, W. Adams Street, Blair, Ravatt, Peterson | photos |
021 000 027 | duplicate photos | photos |
022 000 001 | clipping, 2-28-1964, Schafer, Alpha Omicron Pi, Illionois Wesleyan University | documents |
022 000 002 | clipping, Chronicle, 7-29-1964, Gommel, Junior Engineering Technical Society | documents |
022 000 003 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-28-1964, Anderson, Augustana College, Waldorf College | documents |
022 000 004 | clipping, 5-21-1966, Quitno, graduate, Northern Illinois University, Luther Theological Seminary, Northwestern University, Rochelle Township High School, University of Illinois | documents |
022 000 005 | clipping, 6-15-1968, Ferris, graduate, University of Illinois | documents |
022 000 006 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-24-1968, Willrett, graduate, University of Illinois | documents |
022 000 007 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-28-1968, Jordal, Dean's Honor Roll, Greenville College | documents |
022 000 008 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-19-1970, Parsley, graduate, Western Illinois University | documents |
022 000 009 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-12-1970, Farm Bureau Scholarship winners, Mullins, Toppe, Hueber | documents |
022 000 010 | clipping, Chronicle, 2-12-1971, Scholl, DAR Good Citizen Award | documents |
022 000 011 | clipping, Chronicle, 2-12-1971, Lehman, graduate, Northern Illinois University, Maveus, Jordal | documents |
022 000 012 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-15-1972, Ferris, graduate, Elgin Community College, Kishwaukee College | documents |
022 000 013 | continuation of Ferris article | documents |
022 000 014 | clipping, Chronicle, 9-1-1972, Franzen, graduate, Contenintal Training College | documents |
022 000 015 | clipping, Chronicle, 1-30-1974, Stoddard, DAR Good Citizen Award | documents |
022 000 016 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-16-1974, Peterson, FFA agricultural electrification program winner | documents |
022 000 017 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-24-1974, Kishwaukee College graduates, Jensen, Quincer, Finnestad, Spearman, Scholl, Byro, Davis, Harleman, Carr | documents |
022 000 018 | clippings, Chronicle, 2-20-1974, Johnson, Dean's List Luther College; Joiner, graduate, Wheaton College; Battcher, Christopher Newport College | documents |
022 000 019 | clipping, Chronicle, 5-17-1975, Grover, Dean's List, Tri-Syate College | documents |
022 000 020 | clipping, Chronicle, 5-21-1975, Kishwaukee College graduates, Davis, Fagerberg, Kempson, Twombly, Voorheis, Woodin, Jinks, McClelland, Rosner, Twombly | documents |
022 000 021 | clipping, Chronicle, 5-27-1975, Kishwaukee College Dean's List, Davis, Griswold, Quincer, Wiegartz, Woodin, McClelland, Stoddard, Twombly | documents |
022 000 022 | clipping, Chronicle, 11-17-1975, Halverson, Freshman Academic Scholarship, Western Illinois University | documents |
022 000 023 | clipping, Chronicle, 12-24-1975, Peterson, varsity award, Aurora College | documents |
022 000 024 | clipping, Chronicle, 7-8-1999, Kishwaukee College graduates, Anderson, Male, Mellott, Nimerfroh | documents |
022 000 025 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-17-2000, Anderson, Ackerman Coles Award, Hope College | documents |
022 000 026 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-17-2000, Nelson, John M. Ruble Outstanding Accounting Senior Award, Bradley Univesity | documents |
022 000 027 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-17-2000, Anderson, graduate, Hope College | documents |
022 000 028 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-28-2000, Nelson, Dean's List, Bradley University | documents |
022 000 029 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-12-2000, Dean's List, Kishwaukke College, Atherton, Garden, Mellot, Smith | documents |
022 000 030 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-15-2000, Mellot, Pride of Illinois Achievement Program, Govig, Jordan, Womack, Galitz; Dean's List, Hope College, Anderson, Wells | documents |
022 000 031 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-24-2000, Mullin, graduate, National-Louis University | documents |
022 000 032 | clipping, Chronicle, 2-4-2001, Almburg, "Lincoln's Lagoon", Monmouth College | documents |
022 000 033 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-9-2002, Kishwaukee College Award of Excellence, McArtor, Bartelt, Misciasci, Dudek, Magnuson, Erickson-Goettl, Kantner | documents |
022 000 034 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-30-2002, Dean's List, Kishwaukee College, Bakken, Bradford, Cavazos, Hueber, Olsen, Richter, Wilson | documents |
022 000 035 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-1-2002, Gommel, First National Bank Scholarship, Eastern Illinois University | documents |
022 000 036 | clipping, Chronicle, 10-4-2002, Dean's List, Aurora University, Motsinger | documents |
022 000 037 | clipping, Chronicle, 12-13-2002, Love, Mary Ellen McKee Scholarship, Western Illinois University | documents |
022 000 038 | clipping, Chronicle, 12-30-2002, Elliott, Coe College, Concert Band, All College All-Star Band | documents |
022 000 039 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-23-2003, Western Illinois University, graduates, Rodefelt, Aldridge | documents |
022 000 040 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-11-2003, Dean's List, Kishwaukee College, Anderson, Bucholz, Hall, Hart, Moreno, Olsen, Taylor, Wilson, Abbott, Blecksmith, Boyden, Colbert, Rhule | documents |
022 000 041 | clippings, Chronicle, 6-25-2003, Northern Illinois University, Dean's List, Decker, Dodge, Garden, Hueber, Rynko, Scheffler; 6-26-2003, graduates, Adique, Nelson | documents |
022 000 042 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-28-2003, Kishwaukee College, graduates, Almburg, Kosinski | documents |
022 000 043 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-6-2003, Mellott, Dean's List, Benedictine University | documents |
022 000 044 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-8-2003, Bradley University, graduate, Forston | documents |
022 000 045 | clipping, Chronicle, 9-22-2003, Northern Illinois University, graduate, Anderson | documents |
022 000 046 | clipping, Chronicle, 9-25-2003, Kishwaukee College, graduates, Almburg, Kosinski | documents |
022 000 047 | clipping, Chronicle, 11-7-2003, Kishwaukee College, graduates, Moreno, Campbell, Gerlach | documents |
022 000 048 | clipping, Chronicle, 1-6-2004, Gommel, Eastern Illinois University, Continuing Student Scholarship | documents |
022 000 049 | clipping, Chronicle, 2-3-2004, Kishwaukee College, Dean's List, Bucholz, Cox, Hintzsche, Kummer, Olsen, Taylor | documents |
022 000 050 | clippings, Chronicle, 2-24-2004, Kishwaukee College, graduates, Rhule, Stephen; Northern Illinois University, Dean's List, Bakken, Dodge, Hamilton, Decker, Maxwell | documents |
022 000 051 | clipping, Chronicle, 2-24-2004, Dean's List, University of Illinois, Augustine | documents |
022 000 052 | clipping, Chronicle, 3-9-2004, Bakken, Dean's List, Quincy University | documents |
022 000 053 | clipping, Chronicle, 7-13-2004, Dean's List, Illinois State University, Kloser, Almburg | documents |
022 000 054 | clipping, Chronicle, 7-27-2004, Elliott, graduate, Coe College | documents |
022 000 055 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-10-2004, Northern Illinois University, graduates, Amick, Hamilton, Jahns, Johansen, McCabe, Scheffler | documents |
022 000 056 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-31-2004, Kishwaukee College, Dean's List, Abbott, Anderson, Bucholz, Cox, Cruz, Hudson, Kummer, Staton | documents |
022 000 057 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-31-2004, Ahrens, Junior War College, Virginia Military Institute | documents |
022 000 058 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-31-2004, Northern Illinois University, graduate, Hintzsche | documents |
022 000 059 | clipping, 8-2005, high school graduates, Jouris, Plote, Seldal, Uttecht | documents |
022 000 060 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-21-2005, Kishwaukee College, Dean's List, Berg, Edwards | documents |
022 000 061 | clipping, Midweek, 8-3-2005, Grandquist Music Competition, Fleetwood, Kafer | documents |
022 000 062 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-6-2006, Umiversity of Illinois, graduate, Crawford | documents |
022 000 063 | clippings, Chronicle, 2-6-2007, Kishwaukee College, Dean's List, Bucholz, Dodge, Hintzsche, Nash, Nelson, Willrett; Part-time Student Honors, Anderson, Bullard, Fitsch, Maney, Meldrum, Miner, Phelps | documents |
022 000 064 | clipping, Chronicle, 2-13-2007, Kishwaukee College, graduate, Anderson | documents |
022 000 065 | clipping, Lifeline, 7-2007, graduates, Northern Illinois University, Hueber, Kishwaukee College, Dodge, DeKalb High School, Slade | documents |
022 000 066 | clipping, Chronicle, 7-10-2007, Bucholz, Dodge, Hintzsche, Nelson | documents |
022 000 067 | clipping, Chronicle, 7-17-2007, Kishwaukee College, part-time students honors list, Brandon, Cavazos, Kerwin, Miner, Nash | documents |
022 000 068 | clipping, Midweek, Luxton, Mildred Berry Award, Rock Valley College | documents |
022 000 069 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-5-2008, Northern Illinois University, graduate, Petrie | documents |
023 000 001 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-2-1994, Illinois Science and Mathmatics Academy, National History Day, University of Maryland, All-Illinois History Exposition, Anderson | documents |
023 000 002 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-21-1966, Quitno, graduates, Northern Illinois University, Luther theological Seminary, Northwestern University, Rochelle Township High Scool | photos |
023 000 003 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-29-1967, Malta High School Class of 1967, Almburg, Alms, Anderson, Chrestman, Clark, Elliott, Ferris, Gilliam, Griswold, Hawbaker, Jordal, Chapman, Larson, Lunn, Luxton, Lynch, Mattson, McKiniess, Olson, Phelps, Roberts, Stoddard | photos |
023 000 003 1 | (cont.) Summers, Toppe, Kuhns | photos |
023 000 004 | clipping, Chronicle, 5-31-1968, Malta High School Class of 1968, Abbott, Alms, Battcher, Bladt, Branch, Cardine, Chapman, Duffield, Elliott, Freeman, Franzen, Gilliam, Harrington, Harriss, Hoard, Jordal, Lovett, Mattson, McCaslin, Nelson, Quincer | photos |
023 000 004 1 | (cont.) Smith, Vagle, Wolf | photos |
023 000 005 | clipping, Chronicle, 5-29-1969, Malta High School Class of 1969, Almburg, Dickerson, Eberly, Farr, Gosnell, Harvey, Kidd, Kuhns, Nelson, Phelps, Plapp, Stoddard, Trotz, Voorheis, Wright | photos |
023 000 006 | clipping, congradulations advertisements, Class of '69, Malta Screw Machine Products, Corner Store, Pease Lumber, Clark Peterson & Sons, Forst National Bank, Cortland-DeKalb Yards | documents |
023 000 007 | clippings,6-1970, Malta High School Class of 1970, Vagle, Voorheis, Weaver, Wright, Prall, Alms, Clark, Arne, Anderson, Ferris, Franzen, Elliott, Gilliam, Harriss, Kingstad, Lunn, Lynch, Mason, McClelland, Melton, Gommel, Hueber, Kuhns, Duffield | photos, documents |
023 000 007 1 | (cont.) Olson, School, Smith, Toppe; Immanuel Lutheran Church, Krause, Kishwaukee College, Monkman, Walter, Lawrence University, Hansen, Annual Scholrship Banquet, DeKalb Hloiday Inn, Dist. 419, Roberts | photos, documents |
023 000 008 | clipping, Chronicle, 5-26-1988, Malta High School Class of 1988, Allen, Armes, Bond, Crawford, Davis, Delbridge, Ebert, Fritsch, Frye, Fry, Gilliam, Hart, Jouris, Keith, Kise, Kuhn, Lyle, Nowik, Phillips, Romanski, Sexton, Smith, Tanner, Vint, Walden | photos |
023 000 009 | clipping, Chronicle, 5-29-1999, Allen, Bakken, Biebel, Erwin, Galitz, Haley, Hintzsche, Johnson, Johnston, Jordal, Kanseas, Lowery, Nelson, Phelps, Rhodes, Rodefelt, Rynko, Scheffler, Tenhagen, Tobias, Vonderheide, Weaver, Wells, congradulations advertisements | photos, documents |
023 000 009 1 | (cont.) Montavon Seed Farm, County Line Plumbing, Bob Kyler Excavating, Arndt Automotive, Hickey's Corner Store, Lang's Equipment Company | photos, documents |
023 000 010 | clipping, Midweek, 5-26-1999, Malta High School Class of 1999, Allen, Bakken, Biebel, Erwin, Galitz, Haley, Hintzsche, Johnston, Jordal, Kanseas, Lowery, Nelson, Phelps, Rhodes, Rodefelt, Rynko, Schffler, Tenhegen, Tobias, Vonderheide, Weavers, Wells | photos, documents |
023 000 011 | clipping, Midweek, 5-23-2001, DeKalb High School Class of 2001 | photos, documents |
024 001 001 | clipping, Chronicle, 7-25-1964, Gentry, Matherly, lot 4, block 7, Sprague's Addition | documents |
024 001 002 | clippings, 8-1-1964, Anderson, Donnell, lots 3,4 & 5, Sprague's Addition, Redmond, Stelling, lots 4 & 5, Sprague's Addition; Lunn, Fassig, lot 3, blk 4, Sprague's Addition, Bartels, House, W. 92ft of lots 6 & 7, blk 15, Original Village; 8-28-1964, Clark | documents |
024 001 002 1 | (cont.) part of , SE1/4 of Sec. 15-40-3; Awe, Kuhns, lots 3 & 4, blk 10, Sprague's Addition | documents |
024 001 003 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-25-1964, Plapp, Voorheis, blks 4 & 5, Shepard's Addition, S. 7.70 acres of W1/2 of NE1/4 of Sec. 23-40-5, part of Sec. 23-40-3 | documents |
024 001 004 | clipping, Chronicle, 11-21-1964, Gerrity, Matherly, lot 4, blk 7, Sprague's Addition | documents |
024 001 005 | clipping, Chronicle, 11-21-1964, Peterson, Hughes, lot 7, blk 21, Sprague's Addition | documents |
024 001 006 | clipping, Chronicle, 11-21-1964, Cleveland, Williams, 80 acres of NW frl. 1/4 of Sec. 30-40-3 | documents |
024 001 007 | clipping, Chronicle, 11-21-1964, Rader, Colby, lot 6, blk 13, Sprague's Addition | documents |
024 002 001 | clipping, Chronicle, 1-9-1968, Corey, Arndt, NE1/4 of Sec. 14-40-3 | documents |
024 002 002 | clipping, Chronicle, 1-9-1968, Best Built Company, Anderson, lot 5, blk 2 of Original Village | documents |
024 002 003 | clipping, Chronicle, 3-29-1968, Corey, Cunningham, lot 6, N1/2 of lot 7, blk 19 of Original Village | documents |
024 002 004 | clippings, Chronicle, 3-29-1968, Corey, Weidner, S 44 ft of E 80 ft of lot 5, blk 3 of Original Village | documents |
024 002 005 | clipping, Chronicle, 11-1-1968, Merriman, Cortland-DeKalb Yards, lots 18, 19 & 20, blk 10 of Original Town, Cleveland, Williams, W 80 acres of NW1/4 of Sec. 30-40-3 | documents |
024 002 006 | clipping, Chronicle, 11-23-1968, Alms, Cochrane, lot 5 & S1/2 of lot 4, blk 16 of Original Village | documents |
024 002 007 | clipping, Chronicle, 12-14-1968, McKiness, lot 3 & S1/2 of lot 2, blk 27 of Original Village | documents |
024 003 001 | clipping, Chronicle, 1-26-1971, Heins, Haws, Lyon, part of lot 2, blk 3 0f Original Village, Haumesser, Mammenga, lot 4, blk 8 of Sprague's Addition | documents |
024 003 002 | clipping, Chronicle, 2-22-1971, Lunn, Ward, E1/2 of lot 1, N 16ft of E1/2 of lot 2, blk 40 of Original Town | documents |
024 003 003 | clipping, Chronicle, 2-22-1971, Schnider, Kaskowitz, lot 6 , S 671/2t of lot 5 of Trade Winds Subdivision | documents |
024 003 004 | clipping, Chronicle, 3-6-1971, Dattcher, W1/2 of NW1/4 of Sec. 35-40-3 | documents |
024 003 005 | clipping, Chronicle, 4-22-1971, Trotz, Carlson, part of NW1/4 of Sec. 22-40-3 | documents |
024 003 006 | clipping, Chronicle, 4-29-1971, DeKalb Trust & Savings Bank, Sayter, Romanski, part of N1/2 of Sec. 3 & W1/2 of NW1/4 of Sec. 2-40-3 | documents |
024 003 007 | clipping, Chronicle, 7-3-1971, Brooks, Luxton, lot 8, blk 21 of Sprague's Addition | documents |
024 003 008 | clipping, Chronicle, 7-14-1971, Vogt, Ulery, lot 5, blk 8 of Sprague's Addition, Meier | documents |
024 003 009 | clipping, Chronicle, 7-27-1971, United Investment Corp., Osgood, E1/2 of lots 3,4 &5 of Original Village | documents |
024 003 010 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-4-1971, Wiegele, Wilson, lot 5, blk 23 of Original Town | documents |
024 003 011 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-10-1971, Trautvetter, lot 9, blk 23 of Sprague's Addition | documents |
024 003 012 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-18-1971, Rockabrand, Ellis, NE1/4 of Sec. 1-40-4, King, E1/2 of lots 3,4 & 5, blk 12 of Original Town, Matherly, Olsen, lot 4, blk 7 of Sprague's Addition | documents |
024 003 013 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-30-1971, Schafer, McTavish Bob Oil Company, part of S1/2 of Sec. 14-40-3 | documents |
024 003 014 | clipping, Chronicle, 9-18-1971, Engelkes, Anderson, E1/2 of outlot M in Original Town, N3/4 of lot 9, blk 5 of Sprague's Addition, Hector | documents |
024 003 015 | clipping, Chronicle, 9-27-1971, Luxton, Griswold, lot 8, blk 21 of Sprague's Addition | documents |
024 003 016 | clipping, Chronicle, 11-18-1971, Hayes, Walker, lot 1 except W36ft in Courtney's Subdivision | documents |
024 003 017 | clipping, Chronicle, 11-18-1971, Leslie, Peura, S 6ft of N 32ft of lot 7, blk 17 of Sprague's Addition, Brewer, Lubbers, lot 6 & S1/2 of lot 7, blk 5 of Sprague's Addition | documents |
024 003 018 | clipping, Chronicle, 11-24-1971, Ross, Willey, lot 4, blk 4 of Original Village, Peterson, Carter, lot 7 xcept S 40ft & all of lot 8, blk 17 in Sprague's Addition | documents |
024 004 001 | clipping, Chronicle, 7-14-1972, Rumpf, Hayes, lots 3&4, blk 13 of Original Village | documents |
024 005 001 | clipping, Chronicle, 3-22-1973, Brown, Buckner, lot 1 of Sub. Of lots 9 & 10, blk 3 of Original Village, Smith, Gittleson, lot 2 of Smith's Resub of part of lot 6 of Haish Subdivision of outlot 1, Modglin, Cross, lot 7, blk 8 of Sprague's Addition | documents |
024 005 001 1 | (cont.) Swingley, First National Bank & Trust Company, SW1/4 of NE1/4 of Sec. 7 + W1/4 of SW1/4 & W1/2 of SE1/4 all in Sec. 7-40-3 | documents |
024 005 002 | clipping, Chronicle, 5-3-1973, Anderson, Mosher, SW1/4 & S1/2 of SE1/4 of Sec. 25-40-3, Colby, McArtor, W1/2 lot 4 & W1/2 lot 5, blk of Original Village | documents |
024 006 001 | clipping, Chronicle, 4-25-1974, Kyler, McGuire, SW1/4 Sec. 14-40-3, Elmer Larson, Inc. | documents |
024 006 002 | clipping, Chronicle, 4-4-1974, Hayes, Crouch, part outlot K of Original Town | documents |
024 006 003 | clipping, Chronicle, 12-30-1974, Starl, Luxton, N1/2 E1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 3-40-3, S1/2 E1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 3 & 40 acres NW1/4 Sec. 10-40-3, S 20 acres of N 60 acres of part of NW1/4 of Sec. 10-40-3, Hector, E1/2 outlot M & N1/4 lot 9, blk 5 of Sprague's Addition | documents |
024 006 003 1 | (cont.) Locke, Hanson | documents |
024 007 001 | clipping, Chronicle, 5-8-1975, Lynch, Lindeen, lots 3 & 4, blk 21, Sprague's Addition | documents |
024 007 002 | clipping, Chronicle, 5-29-1975, Carey, Small, outlots B,C,D & E; lots 1 thru 5, blk 11 & lots 1 thru 5, blk 10, Original Town | documents |
024 007 003 | clippings, Chronicle, 6-5-1975, Swanson, Warfield, lot 1, blk 13, Original Town; 9-4-1975, Kremer, Basti, Pt. SE1/4 Sec. 1-40-3 | documents |
024 007 004 | clipping, Chronicle, 10-9-1975, Kempson, Schmersahl, lots 1 & 2, blk 28, Sprague's Addition, Walsh, Thaus, part of prorated E61 acres of SE1/4, Sec. 1-40-3 | documents |
024 007 005 | clipping, Chronicle, 10-21-1975, Fagerberg, Weaver, lot 2, blk 23, Sprague's Addition | documents |
024 007 006 | clippings, Chronicle, 11-12-1975, Bush, Lunn, Saunders, Part W1/14 SW 1/4 of Sec. 24-40-4; 11-19-1975, Locke, Stark, part NW1/4 Sec. 10-40-3; 11-5-1975, Wedlake, McGuire, S 75ft of lot 1 and S 75ft ofW 34ft of lot 2, blk 1, Original Village | documents |
024 007 007 | clipping, Chronicle, 12-8-1975, Welch, Finley, S1/2 NE1/4 of Sec. 27-40-3 | documents |
024 007 008 | clipping, Chronicle, 12-31-1975, Strand, Strum, lot 1 and N1/2 of lot 2, blk 15 and W 15ft of lot 10 and W 15ft N1/2 lot 9, blk 15, Original Villiage | documents |
024 008 001 | clipping, Chronicle, 10-13-1999, Quincer, Caswell, 24538 Malta Rd., Clare | documents |
024 008 002 | clipping, Chronicle, 10-31-1999, Jossendal, Scott, 108 S. Second St. | documents |
024 008 003 | clipping, Chronicle, 10-31-1999, Scott, Braffet, 107 S. Fourth St. | documents |
024 009 001 | clippings, Chronicle, 6-7-2002, Lund, Wellendorf, 205 S. Fourth St., Elliott, Sjostrom, 503 S. Thrid St.; 6-13-2002, Heins, 502 S. Third St. | documents |
024 009 002 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-12-2002, Hayden, Eulentrop, 1569 Twombly Rd. | documents |
024 009 003 | clippings, Chronicle, 7-19-2002, Castle, Osborn, 505 S. Fourth St.; Fay, Harbecke, 503 Van Buren St.; Olson, Rhodes, 309-311 N. Second St. | documents |
024 009 004 | clippings, Chronicle, 8-16-2002, Johnson, Boubelik, 501 S. Third St.; 8-30-2002, D & J Mortgage, Timke, 5722 South Malta Rd. | documents |
024 009 005 | clipping, Chronicle, 9-20-2002, Willrett, DeKalb County Radio Ltd., lot on Twombly Rd. | documents |
024 009 006 | clippings, Chronicle, 9-6-2002, Schutt, Sandberg, 510 S, Orput St.; Rowe, Elliott, Hyre, 506 S. Fourth St.; Eberly, Dodge, 302 Orput St.; 7-12-2002, Faivre, Meisch, 206 S. Second St.; Alms, Strauss, 211 S. Sixth ST.; 10-11-2002, Buitenwerf, Penn, 3825 W. Route 38 | documents |
024 009 007 | clipping, Chronicle, 9-20-2002, Montgomerey, 26065 McQueen Rd. | documents |
024 009 008 | clipping, Chronicle, 9-27-2002, Stoddard, Battles, 408 S. Second St. | documents |
024 009 009 | clipping, Chronicle, 11-29-2002, Scott, Bidstrup, 108 S. Second St. | documents |
024 009 010 | clipping, Chronicle, 12-27-2002, Phelps, Rohlman, Flink, 610 S. Malta Rd. | documents |
024 010 001 | clipping, Chronicle, 1-17-2003, Toppe, 501 S. Second St. | documents |
024 010 002 | clipping, Chronicle, 1-31-2003, Butler, farm, Sec. 25-40-3 | documents |
024 010 003 | clipping, Chronicle, 3-21-2003, Gibson, Krpan, farm, Sec. 18-41-3, Issleb, Brady, 311 N. Sixth St. | documents |
024 010 004 | clipping, Chronicle, 4-18-2003, Clark, Swenson, 306 N. Fourth St. | documents |
024 010 005 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-16-2003, Mason, Stoddard, 502 E. Paterson | documents |
024 010 006 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-30-2003, Brundage, Volpe, 405 S. Sixth St. | documents |
024 010 007 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-27-2003, Braffet, Donnelly, Case, 107 S. Fourth St. | documents |
024 010 008 | clipping, Chronicle, 7-3-2003, Hueber, 23204 Malta Rd., Williams, Morden, 306 N. Third St., 23214 Malta Rd., Eychaner, 24637 Esmond Rd., Burlingham | documents |
024 010 009 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-1-2003, Burdick, Perez, 3792 Fairview Dr. | documents |
024 010 010 | clipping, Chronicle, 10-17-2003, Rempfer, Perez, 301 N. Malta Rd. | documents |
024 010 011 | clipping, Chronicle, 10-17-2003, Smith, Tennant, 202 Madison St. | documents |
024 010 012 | clipping, Chronicle, 11-7-2003, Jensen, Barth, 407 S. Fourth St. | documents |
024 010 013 | clipping, Chronicle, 11-21-2003, Trutt, Malta Township Public Library, 205 E. Adams St. | documents |
024 010 014 | clipping, Chronicle, 12-26-2003, Gommel, Latimer, Olson, 301 Sprague St. | documents |
024 010 015 | clipping, Chronicle, 12-26-2003, Sheriff of Dekalb County, Fannie Mae, 404 E. Kelsey St. | documents |
024 011 001 | clipping, Chronicle, 1-16-2004, Reid, Grant, 321 Van Buren St. | documents |
024 011 002 | clipping, Chronicle, 3-5-2004, Corwin, Iverson, 309 N. Third St., Sandberg, Freeman, 510 S. Orput St. | documents |
024 011 003 | clipping, Chronicle, 4-9-2004, Olson, Barber, 510 S. First St. | documents |
024 011 004 | clipping, Chronicle, 4-9-2004, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Azofeifa, 503 S. Third St. | documents |
024 011 005 | clipping, Chronicle, 4-30-2004, Kimmel, Soto, 420 E. Adams St. | documents |
024 011 006 | clipping, Chronicle, 4-30-2004, Hueber, Taylor, 420 N. Third St. | documents |
024 011 007 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-4-2004, Anderson, O'Dell, 205 S. Fifth St. | documents |
024 011 008 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-11-2004, Willrett, 1863 Fairview Rd. | documents |
024 011 009 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-18-2004, Stoddard, American National Bank, 501 S. Fifth St., farm, Sec. 23-40-3 | documents |
024 011 010 | clipping, Chronicle, 7-25-2004, Olsen, Veale, Thompson, 305 N. Third St. | documents |
024 011 011 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-13-2004, Jossendal, Rodriguez, 505 S. Fifth St. | documents |
024 011 012 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-13-2004, Stahelin, McMaster, Faivre, 2541 South Malta Road, Castle Bank/First National Bank | documents |
024 011 013 | clipping, Chronicle, 9-3-2004, Heal, Illinois Department of Transportation District 2, lot at Route 64, 25456 Esmond Rd. | documents |
024 011 014 | clipping, Chronicle, 10-1-2004, Canova, Nelson, 304 E. Van Buren St. | documents |
024 011 015 | clipping, Chronicle, 10-8-2004, Powers, Rezendes, 201 E. Van Buren St. | documents |
024 011 016 | clipping, Chronicle, 10-22-2004, Jensen, Scheffler, lots 5 & 6 Malta | documents |
024 011 017 | clipping, Chronicle, 11-19-2004, Willhoyt, people of State of Illinois, 464 State Route 64 | documents |
024 011 018 | clipping, Chronicle, 12-24-2004, Mathany, Weber, 207 S. First St. | documents |
024 012 001 | clipping, Chronicle, 1-28-2005, Rhodes, Jacox, 309-311 Second St. | documents |
024 012 002 | clipping, Chronicle, 2-25-2005, Harkness, Young, farm on South Malta Road, Chicago Title Land Trust Co., farm on southside of Route 38, Eagle-Homes-Prairie Spring LLC, 500 W. Washington | documents |
024 012 003 | clipping, Chronicle, 3-11-2005, Lutz, farm at Elva and University Roads | documents |
024 012 004 | clipping, Chronicle, 3-17-2005, Ruthe, Schuelke, Rodriguez, Fredrickson, 419 E. Adams St. | documents |
024 012 005 | clippings, Chronicle, 4-29-2005, Pigott, Bemis Family L.P., gas station at Rt. 38 and Second Street; Soto, Shumway, 420 E. Adams, Young, Eagle Homes Prairie Spring LLC, lot at Pt Sec. 22, Pt NW Sec. all 40-3 | documents |
024 012 006 | clippings, Chronicle, 6-5-2005, Walls, McCaslin, 210 N. Fourth Street; Hinkle, Robinson, 402 E. Jefferson | documents |
024 012 007 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-2005, Sheriff of DeKalb County, Washington Mutual Bank, 503 E. Van Buren Street | documents |
024 012 008 | clipping, Chronicle, Gittleson, Steffa, 104 W. Washington | documents |
024 012 009 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-12-2005, Patterson, Morgan, 301 E. Washington | documents |
024 012 010 | clipping, Chronicle, 9-23-2005, Kuehl, Sulser, 503 Van Buren Street | documents |
024 012 011 | clipping, Chronicle, 10-7-2005, Young, Fratamico, 421 Adams Street | documents |
024 012 012 | clipping, Chronicle, 10-7-2005, Asselina, Village of Malta, 303 Jefferson | documents |
024 012 013 | clipping, Chronicle, 11-4-2005, Mattson, Prerost, 202 N. Third Street | documents |
024 012 014 | clipping, Chronicle, 11-4-2005, Munch, National Bank and Trust Co., Arndt, Pt. N. Ω SE Sec. 2-40-3 | documents |
024 012 015 | clipping, Chronicle, 11-18-2005, Thompson, Olsen, 901 N. Third Street | documents |
024 012 016 | clipping, Chronicle, 11-25-2005, Schroeder, Glidewell, 306 South Malta Road | documents |
024 012 017 | clipping, Chronicle, 12-9-2005, Levine, Ormond, 510 E. Patterson Street | documents |
024 012 018 | clipping, Chronicle, 12-16-2005, Canova, Hickey, 310 N. Sixth Street | documents |
024 012 019 | clipping, Chronicle, 12-23-2005, Jordal, Elliott, 410 N. Sixth Street | documents |
024 012 020 | clipping, Chronicle, 12-30-2005, Eagle Homes-Prairie Springs LLC, Schneck, 837 Pond Brook Avenue | documents |
024 012 021 | clipping, Chronicle, 12-30-2005, Benson, Knutson, Faber, 16362 Tower Road | documents |
024 013 001 | clipping, Chronicle, 1-6-2006, Eagle Homes-Prairie Springs LLC, Galavan, 935 Pond Brook Avenue | documents |
024 013 002 | clipping, Chronicle, 1-13-2006, Eagle Homes-Prairie Springs LLC, Hansel, 834 Springmeadow Lane | documents |
024 013 003 | clipping, Chronicle, 1-13-2006, Eagle Homes-Prairie Springs LLC, Mauthe, 943 Pond Brook Avenue | documents |
024 013 004 | clipping, Chronicle, 1-20-2006, Eagle Homes-Prairie Springs LLC, Bruno, 832 Springmeadow Lane | documents |
024 013 005 | clipping, Chronicle, 1-20-2006, Eagle Homes-Prairie Springs LLC, Anaya, Jacobsgaard, 939 Pond Brook Avenue | documents |
024 013 006 | clipping, Chronicle, 1-20-2006, Eagle Homes-Prairie Springs LLC, Wilson, 830 Springmeadow Lane | documents |
024 013 007 | clipping, Chronicle, 1-20-2006, Waters, Abbott, Mullen, Jacobs, Feliciano, 303 S. Third Street | documents |
024 013 008 | clipping, Chronicle, 2-3-2006, Eagle Homes-Prairie Springs LLC, Cryer, 826 Springmeadow Lane | documents |
024 013 009 | clipping, Chronicle, 2-3-2006, Chicago Title Land Trust Co., Young, land at IL Route 38 | documents |
024 013 010 | clipping, Chronicle, 2-3-2006, Eagle Homes-Prairie Springs LLC, Kunkel, 927 Waterstone Way | documents |
024 013 011 | clipping, Chronicle, 2-23-2006, Eagle Homes-Prairie Springs LLC, Ortega, 750 Prairie Pond Circle | documents |
024 013 012 | clipping, Chronicle, 2-23-2006, J&J Faivre Farms LLC, Malta Investment Group, farm at Fairview Road and Shabbona Road | documents |
024 013 013 | clipping, Chronicle, 3--17-2006, Eagle Homes-Prairie Springs LLC, Kaczka, 945 Pond Brook Avenue | documents |
024 013 014 | clipping, Chronicle, 3-17-2006, Eagle Homes-Prairie Springs LLC, Kopec, 845 Pond Brook Avenue | documents |
024 013 015 | clipping, Chronicle, 3-24-2006, Eagle Homes-Prairie Springs LLC, Sowa, 1017 Misty Landing Court | documents |
024 013 016 | clipping, Chronicle, 4-7-2006, Eagle Homes-Prairie Springs LLC, 1025 Misty Landing Court | documents |
024 013 017 | clipping, Chronicle, 4-7-2006, Resource Bank, 302 S. Second Street | documents |
024 013 018 | clipping, Chronicle, 4-7-2006, Eagle Homes-Prairie Springs LLC, Brockway, 937 Pond Brook Avenue | documents |
024 013 019 | clipping, Chronicle, 4-28-2006, Eagle Homes-Prairie Springs LLC, Chandler, Barber, 1014 Misty Landing Court | documents |
024 013 020 | clipping, Chronicle, 4-28-2006, Byro, Meyer, 510 N. Third Street | documents |
024 013 021 | clipping, Chronicle, 2-28-2006, Eagle Homes-Prairie Springs LLC, Colbert, 1019 Misty Landing Court | documents |
024 013 022 | clipping, Chronicle, 4-28-2006, Walls, Buckle, 207 N. Second Street | documents |
024 013 023 | clipping, Chronicle, 5-26-2006, Eagle Homes-Prairie Springs LLC, Maher, 1015 Misty Landing Court | documents |
024 013 024 | clipping, Chronicle, Lutz, 4460 Elva Road | documents |
024 013 025 | clipping, Chronicle, 5-12-2006, Berg, Roach, Podeszek, 14923 Anderland Road | documents |
024 013 026 | clipping, Chronicle, 5-12-2006, Eagle Homes Prairie Springs LLC, Schroeder, 935 Misty Landing Court | documents |
024 013 027 | clipping, Chronicle, 5-22-2006, Butler, West, 204 S. Sixth Street | documents |
024 013 028 | clipping, Chronicle, 7-28-2006, Engstrom, Steele, 135 S. Fifth Street | documents |
024 013 029 | clipping, Chronicle, 7-28-2006, Barten, Prater, 210 N. Fourth Street | documents |
024 013 030 | clipping, Chronicle, 5-26-2006, Eagle Homes-Prairie Springs LLC, Sweeny, Coleman, 1021 Misty Landing Court | documents |
024 013 031 | clipping, Chronicle, 5-26-2006, Parrilli Brothers Builders, Franck, 220 Adams Street | documents |
024 013 032 | clipping, Chronicle, 5-26-2006, Tuttle, McComb, 4684 Perry Road | documents |
024 013 033 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-23-2006, Jacisin, McMillian, 208 S. Sixth Street | documents |
024 013 034 | clipping, Chronicle, 7-21-2006, Asselin, Parrilli, 3699 Perry Road | documents |
024 013 035 | clipping, Chronicle, 7-21-2006, Hagelstein, Gamlin, 306 N. Fourth Street | documents |
024 013 036 | clipping, Chronicle, 5-9-2006, Eagle Homes-Prairie Springs LLC, Didier, 1035 Misty Landing Court | documents |
024 013 037 | clipping, Chronicle, 7-28-2006, Quincer, 21624 Malta Road | documents |
024 013 038 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-4-2006, Phelps, Rohlman, Major, 510 W. Fourth Street | documents |
024 013 039 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-18-2006, Lynch, Mowers, 303 N. Third Street | documents |
024 013 040 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-25-2006, Almburg, Illinois State Toll Highway Authority, right of way at I-88 and Gurler Road | documents |
024 013 041 | clipping, Chronicle, 6-30-2006, Schafer, Hopkins, Talsma, 406 N. Sixth Street | documents |
024 013 042 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-11-2006, Eagle Homes-Prairie Springs LLC, Klein, 1016 Misty Landing Court | documents |
024 013 043 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-11-2006, Buckle, Tasedan, 207 N. Second Street | documents |
024 013 044 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-11-2006, Lindeen, Gentry, 405 S. Fifth Street | documents |
024 013 045 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-25-2006, Eagle Homes-Prairie Springs LLC, Hendrickson, 1028 Misty Landing Court | documents |
024 013 046 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-25-2006, Eagle Homes-Prairie Springs LLC, Ianotti, 754 Prairie Pond Circle | documents |
024 013 047 | clipping, Chronicle, 8-25-2006, McCombs, 21044 Davis Drive | documents |
024 013 048 | clipping, Chronicle, 9-8-2006, Wells Fargo Bank, Corbin, 1387 Heal Road | documents |